Our Team

Chief Executive

Marian Spain

Marian Spain

Executive Assistant

Julia Clements

Julia Clements

Senior Management Team

Ben McCarthy

Ben McCarthy

Director of Strategy

Nicola Hutchinson

Nicola Hutchinson

Director of Conservation Programmes

Michael Krause

Michael Krause

Director of Development

Joanna Bromley

Joanna Bromley

Director of Communications

Strategy Team

Felicity Harris

Felicity Harris

Head of Outreach

Hayley New

Hayley New

National Plant Monitoring Scheme Co-ordinator

Rachel Jones

Rachel Jones

Development Manager, Building Resilience

Jenny Hawley

Jenny Hawley

Senior Policy Officer

Alison Smith

Alison Smith

People Engagement Officer (Citizen Science) Building Resilience

Programmes Team

Richard Moyse

Richard Moyse

Ranscombe Project Manager

Beth Halski

Beth Halski

Biological Data and GIS Manager

Joe Costley

Joe Costley

Nature Reserves Manager

Alastair Moralee

Alastair Moralee

Important Plant Area Programme Manager

Paul Rutter

Paul Rutter

Woodland Advisor

Tim Pankhurst

Tim Pankhurst

Conservation Manager, East of England

Ben Sweeney

Ben Sweeney

Ranscombe Warden

Dave Lamacraft

Dave Lamacraft

IPA Lower Plants Champion (England & Wales)

Claire Parton

Claire Parton

Save Our Magnificent Meadows Project Manager

Fiona Perez

Fiona Perez

Save Our Magnificent Meadows Project Officer

Cath Shellswell

Cath Shellswell

Save Our Magnificent Meadows & Farm Advisor

Caroline Kelly

Caroline Kelly

Adding Diversity to Dorset’s Heath Project Manager

Sophie Lake

Sophie Lake

Back from the Brink: Adding diversity to Dorset Heaths Project Manager

Caroline Kelly

Caroline Kelly

Back from the Brink: Adding diversity to Dorset Heaths Project Manager

Mike Ingram

Mike Ingram

Cornish Path Moss and Lesser Butterfly Orchid Project Officer

Finance Team

Sandra McLaren

Sandra McLaren

Head of Finance and Office Services

Keith Hutton

Keith Hutton

IT Manager

Celeste Skinner

Celeste Skinner

Support Services Coordinator

Fiona Foskett

Fiona Foskett

Assistant Accountant

Project development

Lisa Costley

Lisa Costley

Development Manager

Claire Perrens

Claire Perrens

Project Development Officer

Individual giving

Natasha Edwards

Natasha Edwards

Individual Giving Manager

Rebecca James

Rebecca James

Individual Giving Officer

Communications Team

Dr Trevor Dines

Dr Trevor Dines

Plantlife Botanical Specialist

Justina Simpson

Justina Simpson

Publicity Manager

Dominic Murphy

Dominic Murphy

Campaigns Manager

Luke Morton

Luke Morton

Website & Social Media Manager

Archie Thomas

Archie Thomas

Senior Press Officer

Katie Cameron

Katie Cameron

Senior Press Officer

Jane Gazzard

Jane Gazzard

Publications Editor

Plantlife Scotland

Davie Black

Davie Black

Conservation Coordinator

Polly Phillpot

Polly Phillpot

Outreach Officer

Yvonne Imrie

Yvonne Imrie

Office Administrator

Gwenda Diack

Gwenda Diack

Cairngorms Wild Plants Project Officer

Plantlife Cymru

Colin Cheesman

Colin Cheesman

Head of Plantlife Cymru

Helen Bradley

Helen Bradley

Outreach Officer

Tracey Lovering

Tracey Lovering

Lower Plants and Fungi Officer (Wales) & Plant Link Cymru Officer

Jan Winder

Jan Winder

Wales Farmland Officer